Skip to content
cccskills
FreePublished on GitHub

pm-review

Review local git changes from a PMBOK-based product management perspective. Analyzes changes against 7 PMBOK knowledge areas: Scope, Risk, Stakeholder, Quality, Integration, Schedule, and Resource management. Produces a structured report identifying project-level impacts and risks. The PMBOK analyst role itself lives in the `pm-review:pm-review` subagent; this skill is a thin orchestrator that gathers the change set and project context before delegating. Use when the user asks for a PM review, product management review, PMBOK analysis, project impact assessment, scope review, risk review, or stakeholder impact analysis of local changes. Trigger phrases include "pm review", "product management review", "PMBOK review", "project impact", "scope review", "risk review", "stakeholder impact", "pm-review", "review from PM perspective", "project management review".

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

Run score Not tested

See how to install

Files included (4)

  • SKILL.md5.2 KB
  • agents/pm-review.md5.0 KB
  • references/pmbok-review-guide.md5.3 KB
  • references/report-template.md1.4 KB

SKILL.md (original)

Review the instructions the agent will receive before you install.

PM Review

Orchestrator skill for PMBOK-based review of local git changes. Gathers the change set + project context, then hands off to the @agent-pm-review:pm-review subagent for the analysis itself.

Arguments

ArgumentDefaultDescription
--staged-onlyfalseOnly review staged changes (git diff --cached)
--filenoneWrite report to pm-review-YYYY-MM-DD-HHmm.md

Workflow

1. Collect Changes ──► 2. Read Context ──► 3. Delegate to subagent ──► 4. Surface report

Phase 1: Collect changes

git diff --cached                  # staged (always)
git diff                           # unstaged (skip if --staged-only)
git status --porcelain | grep '^??' # untracked (skip if --staged-only)

If everything is empty: tell the user "No local changes detected. Nothing to review." and exit.

Feedback Check

If feedback/log.md exists and has 5+ entries, read the last 10. If a pattern is apparent (same issue in 3+ entries, or avg rating < 3): tell the user "Recurring feedback detected: [brief]. Consider running /skill-improve --skill pm-review." Continue with normal execution.

Phase 2: Read project context

For each changed file, read the full file. Also gather project-level docs that inform PM judgment:

  • README.md, CHANGELOG.md
  • Package manifests (package.json, pyproject.toml, etc.)
  • CI/CD configuration files
  • Any roadmap or requirements docs the repo carries

Phase 3: Delegate to the subagent

Hand the change set + the context bundle to @agent-pm-review:pm-review. Pass through the --staged-only and --file flags so the subagent can write the report file directly.

The subagent applies the PMBOK lens across the 7 knowledge areas (Scope, Risk, Stakeholder, Quality, Integration, Schedule, Resource) and returns a structured report.

Phase 4: Surface the report

Print the subagent's report inline. If --file was passed and the subagent already wrote the file, confirm the path. Otherwise, write the report to pm-review-YYYY-MM-DD-HHmm.md.

Retrospective

After completing the workflow, reflect on the entire execution session:

  1. Were there mid-session corrections, rejected outputs, plan changes, or errors?
  2. Ask the user: "Quick feedback on this run? (1-5 rating, note any issues, or press enter to skip)"
  3. If the user provides feedback OR if corrections/issues occurred: a. Create feedback/ if it does not exist (header: # Feedback Log + blank line + <!-- Append new entries at the top. Do not edit previous entries. -->). b. Prepend a new entry:
    ## <ISO-8601 timestamp>
    - **Skill Version**: <version from this file's frontmatter>
    - **Task**: <brief description>
    - **Outcome**: success | partial-success | failure | error
    - **Rating**: <N>/5 (or "—" if not provided)
    - **Corrections**: <mid-session corrections, or "none">
    - **Issues**: <specific problems, or "none">
    - **User Note**: <user's verbatim feedback, or "—">
    ---
    
  4. If the user skips AND no corrections / issues occurred, end without recording.

Behavior Scenarios

Scenario: PMBOK review of local changes
  Given the user has local changes (staged, unstaged, or untracked)
  When /pm-review is invoked
  Then the skill collects the change set and project context, delegates to
       @agent-pm-review:pm-review, and surfaces the structured report

Scenario: Staged-only PM review
  Given the user has staged changes ready to commit
  When /pm-review --staged-only is invoked
  Then only staged changes are gathered and analyzed by the subagent

Scenario: Write report to file
  Given the user wants a persistent record
  When /pm-review --file is invoked
  Then the subagent writes the report to pm-review-YYYY-MM-DD-HHmm.md
       and the skill confirms the path to the user

Scenario: No local changes
  Given the working tree is clean
  When /pm-review is invoked
  Then the user is told "No local changes detected" and the skill exits
       without invoking the subagent

References

  • references/pmbok-review-guide.md — Complete PMBOK review framework (read by the subagent, available here for direct human reference).
  • references/report-template.md — Exact markdown format for the report.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Tell others what you thought.

Comments

No login needed. Share how it worked for you, ask a question, or note where it did not run.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one.

Comments are published right away. Do not include personal information such as email addresses or phone numbers. Up to 2 URLs.

0 / 1,000 characters

This form is protected by reCAPTCHA, and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More skills from this repository

Run a multi-model adversarial mutual review with facilitator synthesis: 2+ panelists (different model families where possible — use codex-server / codex-cli for the external-family seat) independently answer, adversarially critique each other across rounds, and the main session acts as facilitator, synthesizing agreements, live disagreements, and calibrated confidence into one answer. Use ONLY on high-stakes, hard-to-reverse claims, designs or decisions, and only when the user EXPLICITLY asks to debate or adversarially review with multiple models — "discuss with Opus and Codex", "red-team this", "devil's advocate", 敵対的レビュー, 相互レビュー, 多モデル討論, 議論させて. A full run costs ~6 subagent/CLI dispatches: state the panel size and round count and get a go-ahead before launching. Where the Workflow tool is available, run the panel as a Workflow (judge-panel / adversarial-verify) instead of ad-hoc fan-out. Do NOT self-trigger on a bare "are you sure?" — that is a cue to OFFER the panel, not to run it.

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

hideki5123/agent-skill-set2Updated Oct 21, 2026

Orchestrate multiple coding-agent sessions (Claude Code, Codex, Gemini) over the mcp_agent_mail MCP server, observe their progress on a recurring auto-loop, and prevent inconsistencies (file/edit conflicts and contradictory decisions) between concurrent tasks. Auto-manages the agent-mail server, derives the shared room key from the git repo, and runs either as the orchestrator/observer or as a participating worker. Handles the operational details (server startup, room key, reservation conventions) so the user does not have to remember them. Use when coordinating several agent sessions on different tasks at once, watching a swarm of sessions for conflicts, or wiring already-running sessions into a shared coordination room. Trigger phrases: "agent-swarm", "/agent-swarm", "orchestrate agents", "orchestrate multiple claude sessions", "coordinate sessions", "watch for conflicts between agents", "observe the swarm", "prevent inconsistency between sessions", "multi-agent observe", "複数セッションを協調", "エージェント協調", "セッション間の不整合監視", "スウォーム監視", "複数のClaudeを束ねて".

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

hideki5123/agent-skill-set2Updated Oct 21, 2026

Generate AGENTS.md (cross-tool agent context — Codex CLI, Aider, Cursor, etc.) and wire CLAUDE.md as a symlink so Claude Code reads the same file. Delegates content generation to Claude's built-in /init when needed, then renames + symlinks. Idempotent. Triggers — /agents-init, "generate agents.md", "create agents.md", "share claude and codex context", "set up agents file", "init agents", "agents-init", "cross-tool agent context", "wire claude and agents".

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

hideki5123/agent-skill-set2Updated Oct 21, 2026

Drive an already-running, LOGGED-IN Chromium browser on macOS via AppleScript — navigate, click, fill forms, scroll, and extract page content from the user's REAL session, with the browser left open and NO profile copy and NO restart. Use when the task needs the existing logged-in session (cookies, auth, current tabs) reused as-is. Trigger phrases: "chrome-use", "ブラウザから取得", "ログイン済みの Chromeで", "ブラウザを操作して", "このページ読んで", "Xのスレッド読んで", "ログインしたまま取得", "自分のセッションでスクレイプ", "read this page in my browser", "scrape with my session", "drive my chrome", "execute JS in my (logged-in) browser", "automate my logged-in browser". Chromium family (Chrome default; Brave/Edge/Arc/Vivaldi via --app). NOT for isolated/throwaway automation where login reuse is unneeded — use playwright-cli for that. macOS only.

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

hideki5123/agent-skill-set2Updated Oct 21, 2026

Run OpenAI Codex CLI from the terminal for batch / one-shot `codex exec` invocations with output captured to an `-o` file. Use for fire-and-forget runs, scripted CI, code review batches (`codex review`), and resuming a specific session by id (`codex exec resume`). Always use this skill instead of `mcp__codex__codex` and `mcp__codex__codex-reply` MCP tools — CLI is faster and more capable. For streaming UX, multi-turn dialogues that need live state, structured (JSON schema) output, attaching images, or programmatic event handling → **use codex-server instead**. codex-server uses the user's ChatGPT subscription via Codex App Server and decoupled async invocation that bypasses the Bash 2-minute timeout entirely. Trigger patterns (batch-only — chat/streaming triggers belong to codex-server): codex-cli / codex CLI / codex exec / codex review / codex resume / codex fork / batch + {codex, gpt} / one-shot + {codex, gpt} / non-interactive + codex / codex {to a file, -o, output file, captured output} / CI + {codex, gpt} / scripted + {codex, gpt} / fork codex session / resume codex session by id

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

hideki5123/agent-skill-set2Updated Oct 21, 2026

Run OpenAI Codex via the Codex App Server (JSON-RPC-over-stdio) for streaming multi-turn chat sessions with persistent threads, structured output, image input, and rich event streams. Default entry point for ChatGPT/GPT/Codex-like conversations from the terminal. Uses the user's ChatGPT subscription (Plus / Pro / Team) exclusively via `codex login` — never consumes OPENAI_API_KEY billing, by design. Implementation: TypeScript on deno with npm:@openai/codex-sdk; spawns the existing system codex binary. Decoupled async invocation: every turn returns turn-id in <1 s; the actual SDK work runs in a detached worker that streams to per-turn files under ~/.codex-server/turns/<turn-id>/ — Bash's 2-min timeout never applies. Prefer this over codex-cli for streaming UX, multi-turn dialogues that need live state, structured (JSON schema) output, attaching images, or programmatic event handling. Use codex-cli only for one-shot batch invocations that pre-capture to an -o file. For OpenAI Platform API calls specifically (embeddings, image generation, audio, moderation, batches, files) — not open-ended chat — use openai-cli instead; that path bills OPENAI_API_KEY, this one uses the ChatGPT subscription. Trigger patterns (match any variation): codex / codex-server / codex app server / codex app-server / openai / open ai / OpenAI / chatgpt / chat gpt / ChatGPT / GPT / ask gpt / chat with gpt / gpt session / codex session / streaming chat / multi-turn chat / multi turn chat / second opinion / cross-check / cross check / ai pair programming / another AI / external AI / ask another model / get GPT's take / what does openai think / show me what gpt thinks / structured output from gpt / json schema gpt / resume codex thread / continue codex conversation / continue codex session / /codex-server

The English summary is being prepared. Showing the original description.

hideki5123/agent-skill-set2Updated Oct 21, 2026

See all skills by hideki5123

Report a problem with this skill