跳到正文
cccskills
免费在 GitHub 公开

memory-status

Check the state of an agent’s project memory with a dashboard of line counts, topic files, capacity, outdated file references, and duplicates. Get cleanup recommendations or request a one-line status summary.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

原文查看原文说明

Memory health dashboard showing line counts, topic files, capacity, stale entries, and recommendations. Use when the user runs /si:memory-status or asks how full or healthy the agent memory is.

查看安装方法

适用场景

  • Checking how full project memory is
  • Finding references to deleted files
  • Reviewing memory and rule file sizes
  • Getting a one-line memory status

包含的文件(1)

  • SKILL.md2.8 KB

SKILL.md(原文)

安装前可以查看交给 AI 代理的指令内容。

/si:memory-status — Memory Health Dashboard

Quick overview of your project's memory state across all memory systems.

Usage

/si:memory-status                    # Full dashboard
/si:memory-status --brief            # One-line summary

What It Reports

Step 1: Locate all memory files

# Auto-memory directory
MEMORY_DIR="$HOME/.claude/projects/$(pwd | sed 's|/|%2F|g; s|%2F|/|; s|^/||')/memory"

# Count lines in MEMORY.md
wc -l "$MEMORY_DIR/MEMORY.md" 2>/dev/null || echo "0"

# List topic files
ls "$MEMORY_DIR/"*.md 2>/dev/null | grep -v MEMORY.md

# CLAUDE.md
wc -l ./CLAUDE.md 2>/dev/null || echo "0"
wc -l ~/.claude/CLAUDE.md 2>/dev/null || echo "0"

# Rules directory
ls .claude/rules/*.md 2>/dev/null | wc -l

Step 2: Analyze capacity

MetricHealthyWarningCritical
MEMORY.md lines< 120120-180> 180
CLAUDE.md lines< 150150-200> 200
Topic files0-34-6> 6
Stale entries01-3> 3

Step 3: Quick stale check

For each MEMORY.md entry that references a file path:

# Verify referenced files still exist
grep -oE '[a-zA-Z0-9_/.-]+\.(ts|js|py|md|json|yaml|yml)' "$MEMORY_DIR/MEMORY.md" | while read f; do
  [ ! -f "$f" ] && echo "STALE: $f"
done

Step 4: Output

📊 Memory Status

  Auto-Memory (MEMORY.md):
    Lines:        {{n}}/200 ({{bar}}) {{emoji}}
    Topic files:  {{count}} ({{names}})
    Last updated: {{date}}

  Project Rules:
    CLAUDE.md:    {{n}} lines
    Rules:        {{count}} files in .claude/rules/
    User global:  {{n}} lines (~/.claude/CLAUDE.md)

  Health:
    Capacity:     {{healthy/warning/critical}}
    Stale refs:   {{count}} (files no longer exist)
    Duplicates:   {{count}} (entries repeated across files)

  {{if recommendations}}
  💡 Recommendations:
    - {{recommendation}}
  {{endif}}

Brief mode

/si:memory-status --brief

Output: 📊 Memory: {{n}}/200 lines | {{count}} rules | {{status_emoji}} {{status_word}}

Interpretation

  • Green (< 60%): Plenty of room. Auto-memory is working well.
  • Yellow (60-90%): Getting full. Consider running /si:memory-review to promote or clean up.
  • Red (> 90%): Near capacity. Auto-memory may start dropping older entries. Run /si:memory-review now.

Tips

  • Run /si:memory-status --brief as a quick check anytime
  • If capacity is yellow+, run /si:memory-review to identify promotion candidates
  • Stale entries waste space — delete references to files that no longer exist
  • Topic files are fine — Claude creates them to keep MEMORY.md under 200 lines

评价

还没有评价。欢迎分享你的使用感受。

评论

无需登录即可发表。欢迎分享使用感受、提问,或说明在哪些环境下无法运行。

还没有评论。来写第一条吧。

提交后会立即公开。请勿填写邮箱、电话等个人信息。URL 最多 2 个。

0 / 1000 字

此表单受 reCAPTCHA 保护,适用 Google 的隐私权政策和服务条款。

同一仓库的技能

Audit web applications for accessibility issues against WCAG 2.2 Level A and AA, the web accessibility standards. Get framework-specific code fixes, contrast checks, verification steps, and reports, with options for automated checks in development pipelines.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

  • Audit a web application before release
  • Fix contrast and keyboard navigation issues
  • Prepare accessibility reports for stakeholders
alirezarezvani/claude-skills2.8万2026年8月30日 更新

Plan A/B tests that compare page variations, from headlines to pricing layouts. Define a hypothesis, choose success metrics, calculate sample size and duration, and prepare launch checks and results reports to support decisions.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

  • Comparing landing page headlines
  • Testing signup button changes
  • Planning pricing page experiments
alirezarezvani/claude-skills2.8万2026年8月30日 更新

Create paid ad headlines and body copy tailored to each platform's character limits. Use existing performance data to develop variations, explore new messaging angles, and check copy for length, quality, and potential rejection risks.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

  • Creating Google RSA headlines
  • Writing Meta and LinkedIn ad copy
  • Developing variations of successful ads
alirezarezvani/claude-skills2.8万2026年8月30日 更新

Review code changes from three critical perspectives: production failures, maintainability, and security. Get a consolidated report that ranks findings by severity and provides merge guidance, helping examine assumptions that an ordinary self-review may overlook.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

  • Reviewing a pull request before merging
  • Getting a second opinion on AI-written code
  • Checking authentication or data access code
alirezarezvani/claude-skills2.8万2026年8月30日 更新

aeo

免费

Audit and improve content intended for citation in AI answers. Review evidence, author information, and structure, generate revised content and structured metadata, and keep a local record of observed citations across AI services.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

  • Audit existing articles for evidence and credibility gaps
  • Revise article structure and references for AI answers
  • Record citations observed across AI services
alirezarezvani/claude-skills2.8万2026年8月30日 更新

Create signed records for consequential agent actions such as deployments, deletions, and payments. Decide which actions need evidence, record the agent, action, target, and policy, then verify the resulting certificate offline to detect later changes.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示英语简介。

  • Creating signed records for production deployments
  • Preserving evidence of deletions and payments
  • Recording access grants for later review
alirezarezvani/claude-skills2.8万2026年8月30日 更新

查看 alirezarezvani 的全部技能

报告此技能的问题