跳到正文
cccskills
免费在 GitHub 公开

structured-output

Formats review deliverables with consistent structure for comparable findings. Use when finalizing any review or analysis that must be shared or compared.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

查看安装方法

包含的文件(1)

  • SKILL.md4.7 KB

SKILL.md(原文)

安装前可以查看交给 AI 代理的指令内容。

Structured Output

When To Use

  • When finalizing any review or analysis.
  • To format findings in a consistent way that names specific next steps.
  • Before presenting results to stakeholders or committing them to documentation.

When NOT To Use

  • Capturing evidence during analysis - use proof-of-work
  • Reviewing changes - use diff-analysis or review-core first

Activation Patterns

Trigger Keywords: format, structure, deliverable, report, organize, present, consistent Contextual Cues:

  • "format this as a report" or "structure the output"
  • "create a deliverable" or "present these findings"
  • "organize this consistently" or "standardize the format"
  • "make this actionable" or "prepare for stakeholders"

Auto-Load When: Finalizing any analysis deliverable or when consistent formatting is requested.

Required TodoWrite Items

  1. structured-output:template-selected
  2. structured-output:findings-formatted
  3. structured-output:actions-assigned
  4. structured-output:appendix-attached

Mark each item complete as you finish the corresponding step.

Step 1: Select Template (structured-output:template-selected)

  • Choose output format based on deliverable type:
    • Review Report: Summary, Findings, Recommendations, Evidence.
    • PR Description: Summary, Changes, Test Plan, Notes.
    • Release Notes: Highlights, Breaking Changes, Fixes, Credits.
    • Incident Report: Timeline, Impact, Root Cause, Remediation.
  • Confirm audience and required detail level.

Step 2: Format Findings (structured-output:findings-formatted)

  • Use consistent finding structure:
    ### [SEVERITY] Finding Title
    **Location**: file.rs:123
    **Anchor**: `verbatim source text copied from line 123`
    **Category**: Security | Performance | Correctness | Style
    **Description**: Brief explanation of the issue.
    **Evidence**: [E1, E2] - Reference to evidence log.
    **Recommendation**: Specific remediation steps.
    
    Verification: Run the command with --help flag to verify availability.
  • Severity levels: CRITICAL, HIGH, MEDIUM, LOW, INFO.
  • Order findings by severity, then by file location.
  • Anchor is mandatory and grounds the finding. Copy the exact source text at Location (not a paraphrase). It is what a second pass re-reads to confirm the finding is real. A finding whose anchor does not appear at its cited line is treated as a hallucination and dropped. The check is mechanical: imbue:review-core Step 5 runs plugins/imbue/scripts/citation_verifier.py over the findings.

Step 3: Assign Actions (structured-output:actions-assigned)

  • Convert findings to action items with assignee and priority:
    ## Action Items
    - [ ] [HIGH] Fix SQL injection in auth.py:45 (@security-team, P1)
    - [ ] [MEDIUM] Add input validation to API endpoint (@backend, P2)
    - [ ] [LOW] Update deprecated dependency (@devops, P3)
    
    Verification: Run the command with --help flag to verify availability.
  • Include owner assignment where known.
  • Add priority indicators (P1/P2/P3) for triage.
  • Note dependencies between actions.

Step 4: Attach Appendix (structured-output:appendix-attached)

  • Compile supporting materials:
    ## Appendix
    ### A. Commands Run
    [Full evidence log from imbue:proof-of-work]
    
    ### B. External References
    [Citations and documentation links]
    
    ### C. Raw Data
    [Large outputs, full diffs, or data exports]
    
    Verification: Run the command with --help flag to verify availability.
  • Keep main report concise; details in appendix.
  • validate appendix is navigable with clear section headers.

Output Quality Checklist

Before finalizing:

  • Every finding carries a verbatim Anchor the citation verifier resolved (no unverified findings ship).
  • All findings have evidence references.
  • Severity levels are justified.
  • Recommendations are specific and name the next step.
  • No orphaned sections or placeholder text.
  • Format renders correctly in target medium (GitHub, Confluence, etc.).

Exit Criteria

  • Todos completed with formatted deliverable.
  • Output follows selected template structure.
  • Stakeholders can act on findings without clarification.

评价

还没有评价。欢迎分享你的使用感受。

评论

无需登录即可发表。欢迎分享使用感受、提问,或说明在哪些环境下无法运行。

还没有评论。来写第一条吧。

提交后会立即公开。请勿填写邮箱、电话等个人信息。URL 最多 2 个。

0 / 1000 字

此表单受 reCAPTCHA 保护,适用 Google 的隐私权政策和服务条款。

同一仓库的技能

Shapes turns action-first: action leads, steps numbered, state restated. Use for ADHD-friendly output. Do not use to trim tokens; use response-compression.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

athola/claude-night-market3432026年10月17日 更新

Inverts burden of proof for code additions. Use when reviewing PRs, planning refactors, or running unbloat to challenge every addition's necessity.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

athola/claude-night-market3432026年10月17日 更新

Tracks per-agent token usage and flags waste in parallel dispatch. Use when evaluating parallel agent efficiency or after a multi-agent run.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

athola/claude-night-market3432026年10月17日 更新

Coordinates Claude agent teams via filesystem protocol. Use when orchestrating parallel agents with task dependencies. Do not use for single-agent tasks.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

athola/claude-night-market3432026年10月17日 更新

Evaluates API surface design, consistency, and exemplar alignment. Use when reviewing public API changes or before releasing a new API surface.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

athola/claude-night-market3432026年10月17日 更新

Selects architecture paradigm via research before scaffolding. Use when architecture is undecided and the choice needs justification and documentation.

中文简介正在准备中。当前显示原文说明。

athola/claude-night-market3432026年10月17日 更新

查看 athola 的全部技能

报告此技能的问题